timezones.de

07:27:20am
Flag Poland

Pińczów
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

08:27am:20
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:11.806
Latitude:50.5205200
Longitude:20.5264900
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Pin'chuv, Pinchov, Pinchuv, Pincova, Pincow, Pincuvas, Pinczow, Pinčuvas, Pińczów, Piņčova, ping qiu fu, Пинчов, Пиньчув, Пињчов, Пінчув, פינטשאוו, 平丘夫m