timezones.de

07:21:27am
Flag Poland

Połaniec
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

08:21am:27
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:8.158
Latitude:50.4332400
Longitude:21.2812000
Elevation:164m
Alternate names:Comuna de Polaniec, Comuna de Połaniec, Gmina Polanec', Gmina Polaniec, Gmina Połaniec, Polanec, Polaniec, Połaniec, Поланец, Ґміна Поланецьm