timezones.de

01:35:24am
Flag Poland

Sandomierz
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

02:35am:24
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:25.087
Latitude:50.6826500
Longitude:21.7489800
Elevation:185m
Alternate names:Gorad Sandamir, Sandomer, Sandomeza, Sandomezh, Sandomeža, Sandomieras, Sandomierz, Sandomir, Sandomiria, Sandomjezh, Sandoměř, Sandumjyrz, Sandůmjyrz, sandomiesi, sandomiri, sang duo mei ri, Горад Сандамір, Сандомеж, Сандомир, Сандомјеж, სანდომირი, 桑多梅日, 산도미에시m