timezones.de

06:50:38pm
Flag Poland

Skarżysko-Kamienna
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

07:50pm:38
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:49.410
Latitude:51.1131100
Longitude:20.8716200
Elevation:238m
Alternate names:Kamenna-Skarzhisko, Kamienna-Skarzhisko, Skarzhis'ko-Kamenna, Skarzhisko-Kamenna, Skarzhisko-Kamjena, Skarzisko-Kamenna, Skarzyskas-Kamena, Skarzysko, Skarzysko-Kamienna, Skarżysko-Kamienna, Skaržisko-Kamenna, Skaržyskas-Kamena, si ka ri si ke-ka mian na, sqrzysqw-qmyynh, Скаржиско-Каменна, Скаржиско-Камјена, Скаржисько-Каменна, סקרזיסקו-קמיינה, 斯卡日斯科-卡緬納m