timezones.de

11:45:27pm
Flag Poland

Starachowice
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

01:45am:27
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:53.739
Latitude:51.0374000
Longitude:21.0712600
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:Starachovices, Starachovicės, Starachovitse, Starachowice, Starachowice-Wierzbnik, Starahovice, Starakhovice, si ta la huo wei cai, Σταραχόβιτσε, Стараховице, Стараховіце, 斯塔拉霍維采m