timezones.de

08:32:42pm
Flag Poland

Staszów
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

09:32pm:42
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:16.137
Latitude:50.5630700
Longitude:21.1659300
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Stashev, Stashov, Stashuv, Stasova, Stašova, si ta shu fu, stswb, Сташов, Сташув, סטשוב, 斯塔舒夫m