timezones.de

08:46:07am
Flag Poland

Suchedniów
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

09:46am:07
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:9.184
Latitude:51.0477600
Longitude:20.8292200
Elevation:265m
Alternate names:Suchedniow, Suchedniów, Suhednova, Suhedņova, Sukhednjuv, Sukhednov, su hai de niu fu, Сухеднюв, Сухедњов, 蘇海德紐夫m