timezones.de

06:42:12pm
Flag Poland

Włoszczowa
Poland - Świętokrzyskie

Current local time:

07:42pm:12
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Świętokrzyskie
Population:10.661
Latitude:50.8525600
Longitude:19.9659300
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Vloscova, Vloshchova, Vloshhova, Vloščova, fu wo shen qiao wa, wwlwszwbh, Влошчова, Влощова, וולושצובה, 弗沃什喬瓦m