timezones.de

06:31:22pm
Flag Poland

Biskupiec
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:31pm:22
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:10.340
Latitude:53.8646700
Longitude:20.9569200
Elevation:152m
Alternate names:Bischofsburg, Biskupec, Biskupec', Biskupeca, Biskupiec, Biskupjec, bi si ku pei ci, Бискупец, Бискупјец, Біскупець, 比斯庫佩茨m