timezones.de

05:02:31pm
Flag Poland

Braniewo
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:02pm:31
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:18.356
Latitude:54.3797100
Longitude:19.8195900
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Branevas, Branevo, Braniewo, Braunsberg, Braņevo, Brunsbarg, Brunsberga, Gorad Branjova, bu la nie wo, Бранево, Брањево, Горад Бранёва, 布拉涅沃m