timezones.de

08:28:57am
Flag Poland

Działdowo
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:28am:57
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:21.127
Latitude:53.2395800
Longitude:20.1700400
Elevation:161m
Alternate names:Dzhjaldovo, Dzialdovas, Dzialdowo, Działdowo, Dzjaldovo, Soldau, gu wu duo wo, Джялдово, Дзялдово, 賈烏多沃m