timezones.de

07:30:21am
Flag Poland

Elbląg
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:30am:21
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:127.558
Latitude:54.1522000
Longitude:19.4088400
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Ehl'blong, El'bleng, El'blong, Elbing, Elbinga, Elbingas, Elbl'ong, Elblag, Elblong, Elblonga, Elbląg, Elwing, El’blëng, Gorad Ehl'blong, Ilfingburg, ZBG, ai er bu long ge, alblng, elbeullongkeu, eruburonku, xe lb lxng k, Горад Эльблонг, Елблаг, Елбльонг, Ельблонг, Эльблонг, אלבלונג, البلنگ, เอลบลองก์, エルブロンク, 埃爾布隆格, 엘블롱크m