timezones.de

05:50:17am
Flag Poland

Ełk
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:50am:17
Saturday13.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:55.769
Latitude:53.8282400
Longitude:22.3646900
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Ehlk, Elk, Elka, Ełk, Lik, Lukas, Lyck, ai wu ke, euku, xelk, Елк, Элк, אלק, เอลก์, エウク, 埃烏克m