timezones.de

07:54:23am
Flag Poland

Gierłoż
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:54am:23
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:28.351
Latitude:54.0813400
Longitude:21.4955100
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Gierloz, Gierłoż, Gorlitz, Görlitzm