timezones.de

06:32:17pm
Flag Poland

Giżycko
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:32pm:16
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:29.972
Latitude:54.0381100
Longitude:21.7644100
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Gizhic'ko, Gizhicko, Gizicko, Gizycko, Giżycko, Gižicko, Lec, Lecius, Lettsen, Lotzen, Luczany, Lutsany, Lëttsen, Lötzen, Lėcius, gijicheuko, gijitsuko, ji ri ci ke, Łuczany, Гижицко, Гіжицько, ギジツコ, 吉日茨科, 기지츠코m