timezones.de

05:03:14pm
Flag Poland

Iława
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:03pm:14
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:32.557
Latitude:53.5960100
Longitude:19.5684900
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Deutsch Eylau, Ilava, Ilawa, Iława, Ylava, iwavu~a, yi wa wa, Ілава, Илава, イワヴァ, 伊瓦瓦m