timezones.de

04:23:32pm
Flag Poland

Kętrzyn
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:23pm:32
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:28.171
Latitude:54.0767600
Longitude:21.3752700
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Kentshin, Kentsina, Kentsynas, Kentšina, Kentšynas, Ketrzyn, Ketzyn, Kętrzyn, Rastembork, Rastenburg, ken qin, kengteusin, kentoshin, kntshyn, Кентшин, کنتشین, ケントシン, 肯琴, 켕트신m