timezones.de

06:39:10am
Flag Poland

Lidzbark Warmiński
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:39am:10
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:16.540
Latitude:54.1258800
Longitude:20.5795400
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Heilsberg, Heilsburg, Kheyl'sberg, Licbark, Lidzbark Varminski, Lidzbark Warminski, Lidzbark Warmiński, Lidzbark-Varmin'ski, Lidzbark-Varmin'skij, Lidzbark-Varmins'kij, Lidzbarka Varminska, Lidzbarka Varmiņska, Varmes Lidzbarkas, Varmės Lidzbarkas, wa er mi ya de qu li zi ba ke, Лидзбарк Вармински, Лидзбарк-Варминьски, Лидзбарк-Варминьский, Лідзбарк-Вармінський, 瓦爾米亞地區利茲巴克m