timezones.de

08:19:49pm
Flag Poland

Lidzbark
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:19pm:49
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:8.177
Latitude:53.2628300
Longitude:19.8266300
Elevation:134m
Alternate names:Lautenburg, Lidzbark, Lidzbark Welski, Lidzbark-Wies, Lidzbark-Wieś, Lidzbarka, li zi ba ke, Лидзбарк, Лідзбарк, 利茲巴克m