timezones.de

03:13:14pm
Flag Poland

Morąg
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:13pm:14
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:14.745
Latitude:53.9171100
Longitude:19.9260200
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Gorad Morang, Mohrungen, Morag, Morong, Moronga, Morongas, Morąg, mo long ge, Горад Моранг, Моронг, 莫龍格m