timezones.de

04:56:35pm
Flag Poland

Mrągowo
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:56pm:35
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:21.965
Latitude:53.8643700
Longitude:21.3050700
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Mragovo, Mrongovas, Mrongovo, Sensburg, Zadzbork, mu long ge wo, murongovu~o, Źadzbork, Мрагово, Мронгово, ムロンゴヴォ, 姆龍戈沃m