timezones.de

08:26:58pm
Flag Poland

Olsztyn
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:26pm:58
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:171.803
Latitude:53.7799500
Longitude:20.4941600
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Allenshteyn, Allenstein, Ol'shtyn, Olsztyn, QYO, Ольштынm