timezones.de

07:11:23pm
Flag Poland

Orneta
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:11pm:23
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:9.412
Latitude:54.1148300
Longitude:20.1332800
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Orneta, Wormditt, ao er nei ta, Орнета, 奥尔内塔m