timezones.de

04:50:24pm
Flag Poland

Ostróda
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:50pm:24
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:33.524
Latitude:53.6967100
Longitude:19.9648600
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:Osterode, Ostroda, Ostruda, Ostróda, ao si te lu da, osutoruda, Острода, Оструда, オストルダ, 奧斯特魯達m