timezones.de

02:42:50am
Flag Poland

Pasłęk
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:42am:50
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:12.267
Latitude:54.0616000
Longitude:19.6593200
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Paslek, Paslenk, Paslenka, Paslenkas, Pasłęk, Preussen Holland, Preussisch Holad, Preussisch Holland, pa si wen ke, Пасленк, 帕斯文克m