timezones.de

07:05:14pm
Flag Poland

Pisz
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:05pm:13
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:19.232
Latitude:53.6274400
Longitude:21.8125300
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Janowa Gora, Johannisburg, Pisa, Pisas, Pish, Pisz, Piša, Pišas, pi shen, Пиш, Піш, 皮什m