timezones.de

08:33:02am
Flag Poland

Szczytno
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:33am:02
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:26.044
Latitude:53.5625900
Longitude:20.9874700
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Ortel'sberg, Ortelsburg, Ortel’sberg, SZY, Scitno, Scytnas, Shchitno, Shhitno, Szczytno, Szczyton, shen qi te nuo, Ščitno, Ščytnas, Шчитно, Щитно, 什奇特諾m