timezones.de

06:59:37pm
Flag Poland

Węgorzewo
Poland - Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:59pm:37
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
Population:11.864
Latitude:54.2156700
Longitude:21.7372000
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Angerburg, Ungura, Vengozevo, Vengozhevo, Vengoževo, Wegobork, Wegorzewo, Węgobork, Węgorzewo, wen ge re wo, Венгожево, 文戈熱沃m