timezones.de

04:40:26pm
Flag Poland

Barlinek
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:40pm:26
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:14.385
Latitude:52.9946400
Longitude:15.2186400
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Barlinek, Barlineka, Berlenko, Berlinchen, Berlinek, Berlënkò, ba er li nei ke, Барлинек, Барлінек, 巴爾利內克m