timezones.de

05:16:34pm
Flag Poland

Białogard
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:16pm:34
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:24.265
Latitude:54.0069600
Longitude:15.9875100
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Belgard, Bialogard, Bialogrod, Białogard, Białogrod, Bilogard, Biologarda, Biôłogarda, Bjalogard, Bjalogarda, bi ya wo jia de, Бялогард, Білоґард, Бјалогард, 比亞沃加德m