timezones.de

08:29:36am
Flag Poland

Choszczno
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:29am:36
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:15.733
Latitude:53.1690500
Longitude:15.4205400
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Arnswalde, Chosczno, Choszczno, Chòsczno, Hoscno, Hoščno, Khoshchno, Khoshhno, huo shen qi nuo, Хошчно, Хощно, 霍什奇诺m