timezones.de

07:31:10pm
Flag Poland

Goleniów
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:31pm:10
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:22.505
Latitude:53.5639200
Longitude:14.8285400
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Golen'ov, Goleniow, Goleniów, Golenjuv, Golenov, Golenova, Goleņova, Gollnow, Golonog, Gòłonóg, SZZ, ge lai niu fu, gorenyufu, Голеньов, Голенюв, Голењов, ゴレニュフ, 戈萊紐夫m