timezones.de

04:06:17pm
Flag Poland

Gryfino
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:06pm:17
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:21.270
Latitude:53.2524300
Longitude:14.4883100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Greifenhagen, Grifeno, Grifino, Grifëno, Gripenhagen, Gryfino, ge lei fei nuo, Грифино, Грифіно, Грыфино, 格雷菲諾m