timezones.de

05:05:32pm
Flag Poland

Kołobrzeg
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:05pm:32
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:44.377
Latitude:54.1756500
Longitude:15.5834200
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Kolbarg, Kolberg, Kolbrzeg, Kolobreh, Kolobrzeg, Kolobzega, Kolobzegas, Kolobzheg, Kolobřeh, Kolobžega, Kolobžegas, Kołobrzeg, Kòlbrzég, ke wo bu re ge, kowobeujekeu, kwwbzhk, Колобжег, کووبژک, 科沃布热格, 코워브제크m