timezones.de

03:24:28pm
Flag Poland

Koszalin
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:24pm:28
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:107.450
Latitude:54.1943800
Longitude:16.1722200
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Gorad Kashalin, Kezlin, Koeslin, Kosalina, Kosalinas, Koshalin, Koslin, Koszaleno, Koszalin, Košalina, Košalinas, Kòszalëno, Köslin, OSZ, Scurgum, ke sha lin, kosharin, kosyallin, kshalyn, Горад Кашалін, Кошалин, Кошалін, کشالین, コシャリン, 科沙林, 코샬린m