timezones.de

05:01:02pm
Flag Poland

Łobez
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:01pm:02
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:10.609
Latitude:53.6391800
Longitude:15.6212900
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Labes, Lobez, Lobeza, Lobezas, wo bei zi, Łobéz, Лобез, 沃貝茲m