timezones.de

07:34:38pm
Flag Poland

Nowogard
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:34pm:38
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:16.703
Latitude:53.6743700
Longitude:15.1163000
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Naugard, Novogard, Novogarda, Nowogard, Nowògard, nuo wo jia de, Новогард, 諾沃加德m