timezones.de

03:45:51pm
Flag Poland

Połczyn-Zdrój
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:45pm:51
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:8.682
Latitude:53.7642400
Longitude:16.0957400
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Bad Polzin, Polchin-Zdroj, Polchin-Zdruj, Polcinzdroja, Polczeno, Polczyn-Zdroj, Polzin, Polčinzdroja, Połczyn-Zdrój, Pôłczëno, bo wu qin-zi de lu yi, Полчин-Здрој, Полчин-Здруй, 波烏琴-茲德魯伊m