timezones.de

10:29:38pm
Flag Poland

Police
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

12:29am:38
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:34.350
Latitude:53.5521400
Longitude:14.5718200
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Poleca, Police, Police i Polen, Policija, Politz, Pòlëca, Pölitz, bo li cai, polliche, Полице, Полиция, Поліце, 波利采, 폴리체m