timezones.de

03:08:45am
Flag Poland

Pyrzyce
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:08am:45
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:12.893
Latitude:53.1462000
Longitude:14.8925700
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Perzeca, Pizhice, Pizice, Pižice, Pyritz, Pyzhice, Përzëca, pei ri cai, Пижице, Пыжице, 佩日采m