timezones.de

06:31:39am
Flag Poland

Stargard Szczeciński
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:31am:39
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:71.224
Latitude:53.3367200
Longitude:15.0499000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Gorad Stargard-Shchehcinski, Scecino Stargardas, Stargard, Stargard Shchechin'ski, Stargard Shchechinski, Stargard Shchecinski, Stargard Shhecins'kij, Stargard Szczecinski, Stargard Szczeciński, Stargard-Shhecin'ski, Stargard-Shhecins'kij, Stargarda Scecinska, Stargarda Ščeciņska, Stargardia, Starnkarnt Setsetsinski, Starogrod, Storgard, Stôrgard, Szczecinski Stargard, Szczećiński Stargard, astargart ashchchynsky, s tar kard chche ching ski, seutaleugaleuteusyuchechinseuki, shen qie qing jiu cheng, starghard ztsysynsky, sutarugaruto・shuchechinsuki, Ščecino Stargardas, Στάργκαρντ Σετσέτσινσκι, Горад Старгард-Шчэцінскі, Старгард Шчечински, Старгард Шчечиньски, Старгард Шчећињски, Старгард Щецінський, Старгард-Щецинський, Старгард-Щециньски, استارگارت اشچچینسکی, ستارغارد زتسيسينسكي, สตาร์การ์ดชเชชีงสกี, スタルガルト・シュチェチンスキ, 什切青旧城, 스타르가르트슈체친스키m