timezones.de

06:33:06pm
Flag Poland

Świdwin
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:33pm:06
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:16.076
Latitude:53.7746400
Longitude:15.7767100
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Schivelbein, Shvidvin, Skwilbeno, Skwilbëno, Svidvin, Svidvina, Swibowina, Swidwin, xi wei de wen, Świdwin, Свидвин, Свідвин, Швидвин, 希維德溫m