timezones.de

07:49:54am
Flag Poland

Świnoujście
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:49am:54
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:40.919
Latitude:53.9105300
Longitude:14.2471200
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Gorad Svinaujs'ce, Sbinooustsie, Shvinoujshche, Svinouiscis, Svinoujs'ce, Svinoujsce, Svinoujshce, Svinousti, Svinouyscie, Svinoústí, Swienemuenn, Swienemünn, Swina, Swinemude, Swinemunde, Swinemüde, Swinemünde, Swinioujscie, Swinmunde, Swinmutha, Swinoujsce, Swinoujscie, Swīnmūþa, ashwynwawyshchh, chfi nx xu xichche, shifinouishiche, sibinou-isichie, svinujsi, swwynwz'y, xi wei nuo wu yi xi qie, Świnoujście, Świnoujśće, Σβινόουστσιε, Горад Свінауйсьце, Свиноуйсьце, Свиноујшће, Свіноуйсьце, Швиноуйшче, סווינוצ'י, اشوینواویشچه, स्विनूज्सी, ชฟีนออูอีชเช, シフィノウイシチェ, 希維諾烏伊希切, 시비노우이시치에m