timezones.de

03:52:53pm
Advert
Flag Poland

Szczecin
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:52pm:53
Sunday25.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:407.811
Latitude:53.4289400
Longitude:14.5530200
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Estetino, Estettin, Gorad Shchehcin, SZZ, Scecin, Scecina, Scecinas, Scetsin, Shchechin, Shchecin, Shchekin, Shchetsin, Shchétsin, Shhechin, Shhecin, Stetin, Stettin, Stettino, Stettinum, Stsetsin, Szczecin, Szczetno, Szczëtno, Sztetin, shchchyn, shchetsini, shen qie qing, shshychn, shttyn, shuchechin, stecina, syuchechin, sz'z'yn, Şçetsin, Şçeçin, Štetín, Štětín, Šćećin, Ščecin, Ščecina, Ščecinas, Στσέτσιν, Горад Шчэцін, Шчечин, Шчећин, Шчеќин, Шчэцін, Щецин, Щечин, שטעטין, שצ'צ'ין, شتتين, ششیچن, شچچین, श्टेचिन, შჩეცინი, シュチェチン, 什切青, 슈체친m
Advert