timezones.de

02:55:19pm
Advert
Flag Poland

Szczecinek
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:55pm:19
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:38.496
Latitude:53.7079100
Longitude:16.6993700
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Neustettin, Neustettiu, Nowe Szczetno, Nowé Szczëtno, Scecineka, Scecinekas, Shchechinek, Shchecinek, Shhecinek, Szczecinek, shen qie qi nei ke, Ščecineka, Ščecinekas, Шчечинек, Шчећинек, Щецинек, 什切齊內克m
Advert