timezones.de

06:46:09am
Flag Poland

Wałcz
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:46am:09
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:25.971
Latitude:53.2778700
Longitude:16.4712200
Elevation:112m
Alternate names:Deutsch Krone, Valca, Valcas, Valch, Valča, Valčas, Walcz, Wałcz, Wolcz, Wôłcz, wa wu qi, Валч, 瓦烏奇m