timezones.de

03:46:33am
Flag Poland

Wolin
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:46am:33
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:12.438
Latitude:53.8421400
Longitude:14.6146500
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Gorad Volin, Volin, Volina, Wolenio, Wolin, Wollin, Wòlëniô, wo lin, Волин, Волін, Горад Волін, 沃林m