timezones.de

07:15:25pm
Flag Poland

Złocieniec
Poland - West Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:15pm:25
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:13.337
Latitude:53.5328600
Longitude:16.0113200
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Falkenburg, Walczemborch, Walczembórch, Zlocenec, Zlocenec', Zloceneca, Zloceņeca, Zlocieniec, Złocieniec, zi wo qie nie ci, Злоценец, Злоценець, Злоћењец, 茲沃切涅茨m