timezones.de

02:27:20pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Águeda
Portugal - Aveiro

Current local time:

02:27pm:20
Thursday14.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:11.941
Latitude:40.5772000
Longitude:-8.4444200
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Ageda, Agueda, Agueda Municipality, a ge da, ageda, agwyda, Águeda, Águeda Municipality, Агеда, آگوئدا, აგედა, 阿格達m
Advert