timezones.de

09:18:21am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Albergaria-a-Velha
Portugal - Aveiro

Current local time:

10:18am:21
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:7.974
Latitude:40.6931800
Longitude:-8.4799400
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Albergaria, Albergaria-a-Velham
Advert